Français English Italiano Русский

IMPRESSIONS Voyager en Arménie par le biais des randonnées jalonnées de sites somptueux et de paysages variés est une belle découverte, un avant goût qui nous donne l'envie intense de revenir... — Nicole




Armenian Dram
Exchange Rate


Visa and Formalities

 Before you visit Armenia, check the validity of your passport, it must be valid six months beyond the end date of the planned stay. A visa is required and can be obtained: at the Embassy of Armenia in your country, on arrival at the airport Zvartnots Yerevan the short stay visa for a private visit, tourist or sales) was established on an ordinary passport. Two vignettes are possible, one is valid for 21 days (cost of 3,000 drams, are about 6 €), the other is valid from 22 to 120 days (cost of 15,000 drams, are about 30 €). Internet via the procedure EVISA at the following address: http://www.armeniaforeignministry.com/evisa/
system is efficient and the consulate has, to date, received no complaints about him. Visas on diplomatic and service passports can't  be established at the airport - the need to obtain from the competent Armenian embassy before departure. The extension of visa is possible from OVIR (local office of immigration control) upon payment of a fee. The export of any cultural object is subject to prior authorization, the risk to the confiscated or heavily taxed. For further information obtain a visa, follow the link:

In order to get detailed information on VISA, please, follow the given link: http://www.armeniaforeignministry.am/eVisa/